Is ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN 19 G PROTEIN POWDER, UNFLAVORED, UNFLAVORED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk And Soy, Not Manufactured With Yeast, Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Fish, Shellfish Or Tree Nut , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens

Check ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN 19 G PROTEIN POWDER, UNFLAVORED, UNFLAVORED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN 19 G PROTEIN POWDER, UNFLAVORED, UNFLAVORED is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking