Is Organic Whey Protein Cacao Bean Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- grass fed organic whey protein concentrate from humanely treated cows
grass fed organic whey protein concentrate from humanely treated cows
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed Organic Whey Protein Concentrate from Humanely Treated Cows, Organic Monk Fruit Powder, Organic cocoa powder.
Check Organic Whey Protein Cacao Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Whey Protein Cacao Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Organic Whey Protein Cacao Bean is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


