Is Organic Whey Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whey organic peanut protein flour organic cocoa powder pink himalayan sea salt organic peanut extract
organic whey organic peanut protein flour organic cocoa powder pink himalayan sea salt organic peanut extract
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEY ORGANIC PEANUT PROTEIN FLOUR ORGANIC COCOA POWDER PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT ORGANIC PEANUT EXTRACT
Check Organic Whey Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Whey Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


