Is ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN GRASS FED, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic whey protein concentrate
organic whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER (IMO), ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT (LEAF), 2 BILLION CFU BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS BL-04.
Check ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN GRASS FED, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN GRASS FED, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


