Is ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 600G + BONUS ITEM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural cream flavour
  • whey protein

natural cream flavour

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein (Organic), Concentrate, Natural Cream Flavour, Natural Carmel Flavour, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract

Check ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 600G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 600G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast