Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Whipping Cream, 1 pint Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Cream (Milk)

Check Organic Whipping Cream, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Whipping Cream, 1 pint is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingCooking
Pescatarian? Organic Whipping Cream, 1 pint | Spoonful