Is Organic Whipping Cream, 36% Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cream, Contains 36% M, F

Check Organic Whipping Cream, 36% against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Whipping Cream, 36% is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCoffeeTopping
Lactose Free? Organic Whipping Cream, 36% | Spoonful