Is Organic White Cheddar Popcorn - 4.5oz - Simply Balanced™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized organic sweet cream
- organic butter
- organic nonfat milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic cheddar cheese
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Popcorn, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Butter (Pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream, Salt), Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Lactic Cultures, Sea Salt
Check Organic White Cheddar Popcorn - 4.5oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic White Cheddar Popcorn - 4.5oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Organic White Cheddar Popcorn - 4.5oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


