Is ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- milk
- organic white chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic White Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter [Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa], Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Peanuts, Organic Powdered Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Palm Fruit Oil (Sustainably Sourced Palm Fruit Oil), Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin.
Check ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


