Is ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • trace amounts of tree nuts due to processing on shared equipment

trace amounts of tree nuts due to processing on shared equipment

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter [Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa], Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Peanuts, Organic Powdered Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Palm Fruit Oil (Sustainably Sourced Palm Fruit Oil), Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin.

Check ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go