Is ORGANIC WHITE FLOUR TORTILLAS, STREET TACO STYLE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- cultured organic wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CULTURED ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check ORGANIC WHITE FLOUR TORTILLAS, STREET TACO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC WHITE FLOUR TORTILLAS, STREET TACO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


