Is ORGANIC WHITE FLOUR TORTILLAS Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, neutral flavor with a soft, pliable texture that warms evenly and browns slightly when toasted. Commonly used for wraps, burritos, quesadillas and grilled sandwiches. Reviews often note reliable softness and foldability, ease of warming, and occasional tearing or dryness in older packages, as reported by shoppers across online retailers.

Description
Mild, neutral flavor with a soft, pliable texture that warms evenly and browns slightly when toasted. Commonly used for wraps, burritos, quesadillas and grilled sandwiches. Reviews often note reliable softness and foldability, ease of warming, and occasional tearing or dryness in older packages, as reported by shoppers across online retailers.
Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CULTURED ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check ORGANIC WHITE FLOUR TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC WHITE FLOUR TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


