Is Organic Whole Almonds & Sea Salt Chocolate Bar 55% Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Massdeg, Sugarsdeg (Golden Cane Sugardeg, Whole Cane Sugardeg), Almondsdeg, Cacao Butterdeg, Sea Salt (Guerande), Ground Vanilla Beansdeg, Minimum 55% Cacao, May Contain: Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Milk, Contains: Almonds

Check Organic Whole Almonds & Sea Salt Chocolate Bar 55% against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Whole Almonds & Sea Salt Chocolate Bar 55% is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyBitterRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go