Is Organic Whole Grain Oatmeal Cereal with Apple & Cinnamon Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain oat flour
organic whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Apple Paste, Vitamins (Niacinamide, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrae), Iron, Dicalcium Phosphate, Organic Cinnamon, Ascorbic Acid
Check Organic Whole Grain Oatmeal Cereal with Apple & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Whole Grain Oatmeal Cereal with Apple & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Organic Whole Grain Oatmeal Cereal with Apple & Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


