Is Organic Whole Grain Spanish Rice Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Parboiled Brown Rice, Organic Dried Tomato, Organic Dried Onion, Sea Salt, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Spices (Black Pepper, Cayenne, Chili, Cumin), Organic Dried Green Bell Pepper, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Rice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Garlic Flavor
Check Organic Whole Grain Spanish Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Whole Grain Spanish Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Whole Grain Spanish Rice is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried, Granule


