Is Organic Whole Wheat Couscous, 5 Pounds - Non-GMO, Kosher, Raw, Vegan, Bulk Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Durum Wheat Semolina

Check Organic Whole Wheat Couscous, 5 Pounds - Non-GMO, Kosher, Raw, Vegan, Bulk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Whole Wheat Couscous, 5 Pounds - Non-GMO, Kosher, Raw, Vegan, Bulk is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladCooking