Is Organic Wild Brown Rice Blend Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- a facility that processes on shared equipment with peanuts
a facility that processes on shared equipment with peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Wild Rice. Packed In A Facility That Processes On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy And Egg.
Check Organic Wild Brown Rice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Wild Brown Rice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Grain · Dried


