Is Organic Wild Brown Rice Blend Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Wild Rice. Packed In A Facility That Processes On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy And Egg.

Check Organic Wild Brown Rice Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSide DishMeal Prep