Is Organic Yellow Maca Powder, 44 Pounds - Non-GMO, Kosher, Raw Ground Maca Root, Vegan, Flour, Bulk Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Maca Powder, Warning: Consuming This Product Can Expose You To Chemicals Including Lead, Which Is Known To The State Of California To Cause Cancer And Birth Defects Or Other Reproductive Harm, For More Information Go To Www,p65warnings,ca,gov/food

Check Organic Yellow Maca Powder, 44 Pounds - Non-GMO, Kosher, Raw Ground Maca Root, Vegan, Flour, Bulk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Organic Yellow Maca Powder, 44 Pounds - Non-GMO, Kosher, Raw Ground Maca Root, Vegan, Flour, Bulk is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSmoothieMeal Prep