Is Organic Yellow Prepared Mustard Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic vinegar, Organic mustard seed, Salt, Organic spices

Check Organic Yellow Prepared Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Yellow Prepared Mustard is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepGarnishing