Is Organic Yogis Mixed Berry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic grade a nonfat milk powder
  • organic cultured grade a reduced fat milk

organic grade a nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, ORGANIC GRADE A NONFAT MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, <2% OF: ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC MIXED BERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY FLAVOP, PECTIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. PARACASEI

Check Organic Yogis Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Snacking