Is Organic Yogurt Smoothie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk
  • organic skim milk powder
  • water organic yogurt

organic whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APPLE, WATER ORGANIC YOGURT (ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, YOGURT CULTURES), ORGANIC APRICOTS, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CITRATE MALATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DHA ALGAL OIL, VITAMIN D.

Check Organic Yogurt Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go