Is Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Maple, 6 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized whole milk organic local maple syrup live probiotic cultures: l
organic pasteurized whole milk organic local maple syrup live probiotic cultures: l
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic pasteurized whole milk organic local maple syrup live probiotic cultures: l, acidophilus, l, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus, l, paracasei, b, bifidum
Check Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Maple, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Maple, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Maple, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


