Is ORGANIC YOUNG JACKFRUIT CURRY, YOUNG JACKFRUIT Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOUNG JACK FRUIT, COCONUT MEAT EXTRACT, COCONUT OIL, ONION, GREEN CHILLIES, GARLIC, CHILLI POWDER, CURRY POWDER, SEA SALT, CURRY LEAVES, CARDAMOM POWDER, CINNAMON, BLACK PEPPER ORGANIC INGREDIENTS (SRI LANKA)

Check ORGANIC YOUNG JACKFRUIT CURRY, YOUNG JACKFRUIT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish