Is Organic ZAZ Bar - Punch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
- coconut flakes
- coconut blossom sugar
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut Blossom Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Flakes, Pineapple, Vanilla
Check Organic ZAZ Bar - Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic ZAZ Bar - Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic ZAZ Bar - Punch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


