Is ORGANIC ZESTY BUFFALO LOWFAT YOGURT DIP, ZESTY BUFFALO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized lowfat organic milk

cultured pasteurized lowfat organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED LOWFAT ORGANIC MILK, WATER, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC HONEY, SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHITE ONION, PECTIN, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC CHIVES, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.

Check ORGANIC ZESTY BUFFALO LOWFAT YOGURT DIP, ZESTY BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing