Is OrganicChopped Tomatoes, 28 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Organic Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice).

Check OrganicChopped Tomatoes, 28 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OrganicChopped Tomatoes, 28 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepTopping