Is organicgirl Baby Kale and Spring Mix Salad Blend Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ingredients: Baby Kale, Baby Greenleaf Lettuce, Tango, Baby Green Oakleaf Lettuce, Baby Green Chard, Baby Bok Choy, Mizuna, Tatsoi, Baby Arugula, Baby Redleaf Lettuce, Baby Red Oakleaf Lettuce, Baby Red Chard, Lolla Rosa, Red Mizuna, Baby Red Butter Lettuce.Ingredients May Vary by Season.

Check organicgirl Baby Kale and Spring Mix Salad Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

organicgirl Baby Kale and Spring Mix Salad Blend is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyMildPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal Prep