Is organicgirl butter plus! Salad Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic red butter leaves
organic red butter leaves
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Ingredients: Red Butter Leaves.
Check organicgirl butter plus! Salad Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open organicgirl butter plus! Salad Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
organicgirl butter plus! Salad Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


