Is Organico Nerone Black Rice Wholegrain Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nerone Rice*, Wholegrain (Brown) Rice, *From Organic Agriculture

Check Organico Nerone Black Rice Wholegrain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organico Nerone Black Rice Wholegrain is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSide Dish
Pescatarian? Organico Nerone Black Rice Wholegrain | Spoonful