Is Organico organic virgin rapeseed oil Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Virgin Rapeseed Oil*, *From Organic EU Agriculture

Check Organico organic virgin rapeseed oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organico organic virgin rapeseed oil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishing