Is Organico Roasted Pepper Spread & Dip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- cashew nuts 5
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppers* 60%, Sunflower Oil* 15%, Sundried Tomatoes* 10%, Cashew Nuts* 5%, Potatoes*, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Onions*, Salt, Wine Vinegar*, Black Pepper*, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, *From organic agriculture
Check Organico Roasted Pepper Spread & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organico Roasted Pepper Spread & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Organico Roasted Pepper Spread & Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


