Is Organics Biologique Rolled Oats Flocons D'avoine Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free whole grain rolled oats

organic gluten-free whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor and medium-thick flakes yield a creamy, tender texture when simmered and a chewy bite when steeped. Commonly used for hot porridge, overnight preparations, baking, granola or smoothies. Reviewers note reliable cooking consistency and versatility, with occasional comments about packaging and loose particles and small coarse fragments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic gluten-free Whole grain rolled oats.

Check Organics Biologique Rolled Oats Flocons D'avoine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep