Is Organics Caesar Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic parmesan cheese
  • organic romano cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic high oleic sunflower oil, Water, Organic white vinegar, Organic frozen egg yolk, Sugars (organic dehydrated sugar cane syrup), Organic romano cheese (milk), Organic parmesan cheese (milk), Sea salt, Organic garlic, Organic seasoning, Organic spice, Organic dried garlic, Salt, Organic concentrated lemon juice, Xanthan gum, Organic dried onion, Organic spice extract.

Check Organics Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal Prep