Is ORGANICS CHERRY GRANOLA BARK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- virgin coconut oil
- coconut chips
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE* (COCOA BEANS, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN), OATS*, MAPLE SYRUP*, DRIED CHERRIES* (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS*, CORNFLAKES* (CORNMEAL, FRUIT JUICE), COCONUT CHIPS*, SPROUTED QUINOA*, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, BROWN RICE FLOUR*, CANE SUGAR*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SEA SALT
Check ORGANICS CHERRY GRANOLA BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANICS CHERRY GRANOLA BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


