Is Organics Greek Strained Lowfat Yogurt Plain 4% Milk Fat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic skim milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk And Organic Skim Milk, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk. Contains: Milk.
Check Organics Greek Strained Lowfat Yogurt Plain 4% Milk Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organics Greek Strained Lowfat Yogurt Plain 4% Milk Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


