Is ORGANICS KOMBUCHA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural coconut flavor with other natural flavors
  • coconut water concentrate

natural coconut flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW KOMBUCHA* (PURIFIED WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP*, KOMBUCHA CULTURE* AND TEA*), COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE*, LIME TROPICAL JUICE BLEND* (APPLE*, PEAR*, LIME*, CLARIFIED MANGO* AND ORANGE* JUICE CONCENTRATES, WATER, ORGANIC FLAVORS AND CITRIC ACID, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR* WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS*, HIBISCUS POWDER*, SEA SALT AND PROBIOTIC CULTURE.

Check ORGANICS KOMBUCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicFruityTangy
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go