Is Organics Organic Coconut Liquid Aminos All-Purpose Seasoning Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut blossom nectar

organic coconut blossom nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light brown, thin liquid offers a savory, mildly sweet umami flavor with subtle tang; smooth, runny texture disperses evenly in recipes. Commonly used for stir-fries, marinades, dressings, and dipping, reviewers note versatile seasoning power, consistent flavor, convenient bottle pour, and occasional comments about pronounced sweetness and varying saltiness perceptions reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic coconut blossom nectar, water, balinese sea salt.

Check Organics Organic Coconut Liquid Aminos All-Purpose Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organics Organic Coconut Liquid Aminos All-Purpose Seasoning is available at 2 retailers

SafewayVons

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping