Is Organics Smooth Peanut Butter Club Size Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- freshly roasted organic peanuts
freshly roasted organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FRESHLY ROASTED ORGANIC PEANUTS.
Check Organics Smooth Peanut Butter Club Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organics Smooth Peanut Butter Club Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organics Smooth Peanut Butter Club Size is available at 4 retailers
Independent City MarketLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


