Is Organicville Non Dairy Ranch Organic Dressing Made With Agave Nectar Tree Nut Free?

Description
Herb-forward, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy yet pourable texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or sauce for bowls. Customer reviews frequently praise the balanced taste and versatility, though some note a noticeable sweetness and a thinner consistency compared with traditional ranch by multiple reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut
- organic coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Herb-forward, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy yet pourable texture; commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or sauce for bowls. Customer reviews frequently praise the balanced taste and versatility, though some note a noticeable sweetness and a thinner consistency compared with traditional ranch by multiple reviewers.
Ingredients
Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate, Organic Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Organic Green Onion, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Parsley, Organic Acacia Gum. Contains: Coconut.
Check Organicville Non Dairy Ranch Organic Dressing Made With Agave Nectar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organicville Non Dairy Ranch Organic Dressing Made With Agave Nectar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Organicville Non Dairy Ranch Organic Dressing Made With Agave Nectar is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


