Is Organicville Organic Bbq Sauce Original Gluten Free - 13.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
A tangy, sweet-smoky barbecue sauce with smooth, pourable texture that coats evenly. Commonly used for grilling, glazing, dipping, and sandwiches; reviewers note balanced flavor, moderate sweetness, and versatile applications. Many users praise convenience and consistent thickness, while a few mention wanting bolder smokiness or less sweetness in certain dishes overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A tangy, sweet-smoky barbecue sauce with smooth, pourable texture that coats evenly. Commonly used for grilling, glazing, dipping, and sandwiches; reviewers note balanced flavor, moderate sweetness, and versatile applications. Many users praise convenience and consistent thickness, while a few mention wanting bolder smokiness or less sweetness in certain dishes overall.
Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Salt, Organic Paprika, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Minced Onion, Organic Minced Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor, Organic Chili Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Cumin, Organic White Pepper
Check Organicville Organic Bbq Sauce Original Gluten Free - 13.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organicville Organic Bbq Sauce Original Gluten Free - 13.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Organicville Organic Bbq Sauce Original Gluten Free - 13.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


