Is Organicville Organic Herbs De Provence Vinaigrette, 8 oz (Pack of 6) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic expeller pressed soybean oil
organic expeller pressed soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Cider Vinegar, Organic Extra Virgin Olive, Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Rosemary Extract And Xanthan Gum (A Natural Thickener)
Check Organicville Organic Herbs De Provence Vinaigrette, 8 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organicville Organic Herbs De Provence Vinaigrette, 8 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Where to buy
Organicville Organic Herbs De Provence Vinaigrette, 8 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


