Is Organicville Organic Sauce and Marinade Sesame Teriyaki -- 13.5 fl oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CRUSHED GARLIC, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC GINGER PUREE, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC TAMARI POWDER (ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT], ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), SALT, ORGANIC MINCED ONIONS, ORGANIC GINGER POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC GRANULES, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Organicville Organic Sauce and Marinade Sesame Teriyaki -- 13.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organicville Organic Sauce and Marinade Sesame Teriyaki -- 13.5 fl oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayVitacostWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry