Is Organifi Original Green Juice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greens Blend: Organic Wheat (grass) Powder, Organic Wheat (grass) Juice Powder, Organic Moringa (leaf) Powder, Organic Spirulina (whole Plant) Powder, Organic Chlorella (whole Plant) Powder, Organic Matcha Green Tea (leaf) Powder. Superfood Blend: Organic Coconut (fruit) Water Powder, Organic, Ashwagandha (root) Extract (ksm 66), Organic Lemon Powder, Organic Red Beet (root) Powder, Organic Turmeric (root) Extract. Organic Prebiotic Powder (from Tapioca Starch), Organic Natural Orange Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Mint Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Luo Han Guo (monk Fruit) Extract. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut,. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Organifi Original Green Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruityEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go