Is Organix 4 Month Banana & Mango Porridge Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice flour 51,0%, corn flour 34,0%, banana flakes 10,0%, freeze dried mango powder 5,0%, thiamin (vitamin b1), total 100%, has no organic certification
Check Organix 4 Month Banana & Mango Porridge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix 4 Month Banana & Mango Porridge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Where to buy
Organix 4 Month Banana & Mango Porridge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder


