Is Organix 7 Month Baby Biscuit Creamy Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder 3
whole milk powder 3
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour 61,5%, grape juice concentrate 23,5%, sustainably sourced palm oil 5,6%, sunflower oil 4,5%, whole milk powder 3,9%, vanilla extract 0,5%, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), thiamin (vitamin b1), total 100%, have no organic certification
Check Organix 7 Month Baby Biscuit Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix 7 Month Baby Biscuit Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Where to buy
Organix 7 Month Baby Biscuit Creamy Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


