Is Organix 7 Month Baby Biscuit Creamy Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour 61,5%, grape juice concentrate 23,5%, sustainably sourced palm oil 5,6%, sunflower oil 4,5%, whole milk powder 3,9%, vanilla extract 0,5%, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), thiamin (vitamin b1), total 100%, have no organic certification
Check Organix 7 Month Baby Biscuit Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix 7 Month Baby Biscuit Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Where to buy
Organix 7 Month Baby Biscuit Creamy Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


