Is Organix Carrot Cake Organic Soft Oat Snack Bars Multipack 6x30g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • wholegrain oats 46

wholegrain oats 46

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats 46.3%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 32.2%, Sunflower Oil 12.1%, Carrot Juice Concentrate 7.0%, Apple Juice Concentrate 2.0%, Cinnamon Powder 0.4%, Orange Oil <0.1%, Total 100% .

Check Organix Carrot Cake Organic Soft Oat Snack Bars Multipack 6x30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organix Carrot Cake Organic Soft Oat Snack Bars Multipack 6x30g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityCitrus
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go