Is Organix Cherry Organic Rice Cakes, 7 mths+ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice 84.8%, Apple Juice Concentrate 10.5%, Cherry Juice Concentrate 4.7%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)* <0.1%, Total 100%, *Thiamin (Vitamin B1) has no organic certification

Check Organix Cherry Organic Rice Cakes, 7 mths+ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organix Cherry Organic Rice Cakes, 7 mths+ is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast