Is Organix Mini Organic Oat Toddler Snack Bar Bites 110g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apple & Orange:Wholegrain Oats 47.9%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 33.9%, Sunflower Oil 12.0%, Apple Juice from Concentrate 6.0%, Orange Oil 0.2%, Total 100%Raspberry & Apple:Wholegrain Oats 48.0%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 33.0%, Sunflower Oil 12.0%, Apple Juice from Concentrate 4.0%, Raspberry Juice Concentrate 3.0%, Total 100%
Check Organix Mini Organic Oat Toddler Snack Bar Bites 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organix Mini Organic Oat Toddler Snack Bar Bites 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Clif Bar - Organic Oat Raisin Walnut - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Where to buy
Organix Mini Organic Oat Toddler Snack Bar Bites 110g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


